Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Profile of Tamara Yerofeeva

| Elena Dzoubchuk's profile | Natalia Godunko's profile | Olena Tkachenko's profile | Anna Bessonova's profile | Ekaterina Pisetsky's profile | Tatiana Popova's profile | Svetlana Rudalova's profile | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya's profile | Alexandra Timoshenko's profile | Elena Vitrichenko's profile | Tamara Yerofeeva's profile | Back to Profiles section

Full name: Tamara Ivanivna Yerofeeva (in both Ukrainian and Russian)

Nickname: Toma

Birthday: 4th March, 1982

Birthplace: Kiev, Ukraine  

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine  

Stature: 174 cm  

Weight: 50 kg (2002 year)  

Languages: Russian, Ukrainian and a bit English

Discipline: Individual  (earlier - Group)

Club: Deriugins School (till 10 years - "Teopsihora")  

Coach: Irina Deruigina (from 1995) / Doroshina

Choreographer : Tamara Komarievich (from 1995)

Started with RG: 10 years old   

Member of the National Team: since 1996

Weekly training: 35 hours

Favourite gymnast: Alexandra Timoshenko

Sports aim:  To take part in Olympic Games 2004

Favorite apparatus : hoop

 Music: Pop  

Books: all

Movies: comedy and love stories

Hobbies: cinema

Other sports: figure skating, swimming

Tamara's sign 

| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2003
Photo - Corbeil-Essones 2003 (c) Esther