Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Profile of Ekaterina Serebrianskaya

| Elena Dzoubchuk's profile | Natalia Godunko's profile | Olena Tkachenko's profile | Anna Bessonova's profile | Ekaterina Pisetsky's profile | Tatiana Popova's profile | Svetlana Rudalova's profile | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya's profile | Alexandra Timoshenko's profile | Elena Vitrichenko's profile | Tamara Yerofeeva's profile | Back to Profiles section

Full name: Katerina Olehiivna Serebrianska (In Russian: Ekaterina Olgeoovna Serebrianskaya)

Nickname: Katya, Katjusha

Birthplace: Ukraine, Simferopol

Birthdate: 25th October, 1977

Residence: Ukraine, Simferopol / Ukraine, Kiev

Stature: 178 cm

Weight: 55 kg

Languages: Ukrainian, Russian, English

Discipline: Individual (retired)

Club: "Gratsia" Dinamo Simferopol  

Coach: Ljubov Serebrianskaya  

Active in RG: 5 years old (1982) - 20 years old (1998)  

Weekly training: 40 hours (Now she doesn't train)

Favorite apparatus: rope

Less favorite apparatus: clubs

 

  Favorite Gymnast: Alexandra Timoshenko

  Family: Father - head of sports club "Gratsia"
             Mother - Lubov Serebrianskaya - coach in sports club "Gratsia"

  Pet: cat named Masha

  Where does she work now? : Manager of sports club "Gratsia", head of the firm "Silver Star"

  Personal aim: To live normal live

  Sports aim: (Ekaterina's words:-) -My aim was over on Olympics in Atlanta

  Music: Tchaikovski, Bon Jovi, Nirvana  

  Books: 3 Mousquetaires (Alexander Dumas)  

  Food: Salad Olivije. Potato with fried chicken or meat

  Favorite country: Spain and Germany

  Movies: comedies

  Hobbies: a lot  

  Other sports: athletics, boxing and artistic gymnastics
 

 Ekaterina's sign


| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2003