Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Profile of Natalia Godunko

| Elena Dzoubchuk's profile | Natalia Godunko's profile | Olena Tkachenko's profile | Anna Bessonova's profile | Ekaterina Pisetsky's profile | Tatiana Popova's profile | Svetlana Rudalova's profile | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya's profile | Alexandra Timoshenko's profile | Elena Vitrichenko's profile | Tamara Yerofeeva's profile | Back to Profiles section

Full name: Natalya Godunko (In Russian - Natalia Godunko)

Nickname : Natasha, Nata

Birthplace: Ukraine, Kiev

Birthdate: 5th of December, 1984

Residence: Ukraine, Kiev

Stature: 167 cm

Weight: 42.5 kg

Languages: Ukrainian, Russian

Character: cheerful. Real captain!

Discipline: Individual-Group

Club: Deruigins school


Coach: Irina Deruigina, Albina Deruigina, Oksana Rizatdinova (group)

Training: 35-40 hours per week

Favorite apparatus: rope

Least favourite apparatus : ball

Favorite gymnast: Alexandra Timoshenko

Member of the National Team: junior - till 1998 (competed on the Junior games in Moscow and Aeon Cup), senior - 1998

Favorite books: love-stories, mystery stories

Favourite music: popular

Favourite Colour : multicoloured

Sports aim: To get the Olympics in Athens and do good there

Other sports: figure skating, soccer, tennis and dancing


| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2003
Photo - European Championships 2003 (c) Dirk Zimmerman