Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Profile of Svetlana Rudalova

| Elena Dzoubchuk's profile | Natalia Godunko's profile | Olena Tkachenko's profile | Anna Bessonova's profile | Ekaterina Pisetsky's profile | Tatiana Popova's profile | Svetlana Rudalova's profile | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya's profile | Alexandra Timoshenko's profile | Elena Vitrichenko's profile | Tamara Yerofeeva's profile | Back to Profiles section

Full name: Svetlana Rudalova

 

Nickname : Sveta

Birthday: 3rd of November, 1984

Birthplace: Kremenchug, Ukraine  

Residence: Minsk,  Belarus  

Discipline: Individual 

Club:  Fynamo

Coach: Irina Leparskaya (Belarus)

Former coach : Luibov Serebrianskaya (Ukraine), Oksana Rizatdinova (Ukraine)

Former clubs : "Gratsia" (Simferopol, Ukraine)

First coach : Natalia Sadovnikova

Started doing gymnastics : 6 years old (1990)

Sports aim : Olimpic Games

Achievements : "My main achievements are ahead"

Favourite apparatus : hoop

Least favourite apparatus : clubs

Favourite music : Kylie Minouge, Diskoteka Avaria (Russian), Noviy Erusalim (Belarus)

Favourite book : no

Favourite city : Paris

Hobby : music, dancing

Why do you like gymnastics : For beauty

What would you like to change in new rules : "From 10 technique combinations, I'd take away at least 3",


| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2003