Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Profile of Alexandra Timoshenko

| Elena Dzoubchuk's profile | Natalia Godunko's profile | Olena Tkachenko's profile | Anna Bessonova's profile | Ekaterina Pisetsky's profile | Tatiana Popova's profile | Svetlana Rudalova's profile | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya's profile | Alexandra Timoshenko's profile | Elena Vitrichenko's profile | Tamara Yerofeeva's profile | Back to Profiles section

Full name : Olexandra .. Timoshenko (In Russian: Alexandra Timoshenko)

Nickname: Sasha, Sashunya

Birthday: 18th February, 1972

Birthplace: Boguslaw, Ukraine

Residence: Vienna, Austria 

Stature: 172 cm  (1992)

Weight: 47 kg (1992) 

Languages: Russian, English, German

Discipline: Individual (retired) 

 

Club: Deruigins School (earlier - CSKA)  

Coach: Albina Derjugina  

Active in RG: 8 years old (1980) - 20 years old (1992)  

Weekly training: 35 - 40 hours (now she doesn't)

Personal aim: coach

Sports aim: -

Music: Phil Collins, Scorpions, Tina Turner  

Books: detective, love-stories

Movies: Codename "Nina"  

Hobbies: learning languages, her dog

Other sports: tennis,
table tennis
 Alexandra's sign

| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2003