Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Profile of Tatiana Popova

| Elena Dzoubchuk's profile | Natalia Godunko's profile | Olena Tkachenko's profile | Anna Bessonova's profile | Ekaterina Pisetsky's profile | Tatiana Popova's profile | Svetlana Rudalova's profile | Ekaterina Serebrianskaya's profile | Alexandra Timoshenko's profile | Elena Vitrichenko's profile | Tamara Yerofeeva's profile | Back to Profiles section

Full name: Tetyana ... Popova (In Russian: Tatiana .. Popova)

Nickname: Tanya

Birthday: 30th July, 1979

Birthplace: Kriviy Rig, Ukraine

Residence: Kiev, Ukraine

Stature: 168 cm

Weight: 48 kg

Languages : Ukrainian, Russian

Discipline : Individual and Group

Club: Deruigins' School

Status: Retired (after World Championships in Osaka '99 in group)

Coach: Albina Deruigina (group coach)

Started with RSG : 8 years old (1987) - 20 years (1999)

Weekly training: 35 hours (now she doesn't train)

Sports aim: no

Music: classical

Books: love-stories

Movies: comedies

Hobbies: music, reading, cinema

Other sports: synchronized swimming, figure skating

 Tatiana's sign

 


| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2003