Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Results from European Championships 2000

| Report | Results | List of participants | Photos | Back to Events and Results page |


 Team competition:   Total Results   Day 1

All-round:   qualification     final

  Final apparatus: hoop  rope  ball  ribbon


XVI European Championships

On Rhythmic Gymnastics

Zaragoza, Spain

Team competition: Total Results

(top 12)

Rank Federation Abrev Total
1. RUSSIA RUS 20.000 19.983 20.000 19.966 79.949
2. BELARUS BLR 19.950 19.933 19.933 19.850 79.666
3. GERMANY GER 19.900 19.866 19.900 19.849 79.515
4. SPAIN ESP 19.850 19.916 19.850 19.849 79.465
5. UKRAINE UKR 19.733 19.900 19.799 19.833 79.265
6. ITALY ITA 19.750 19.833 19.850 19.816 79.249
7. FRANCE FRA 19.833 19.583 19.766 19.749 78.931
8. ISRAEL ISR 19.750 19.716 19.799 19.583 78.848
9. BULGARIA BUL 19.783 19.732 19.833 19.416 78.764
10. POLAND POL 19.616 19.466 19.582 19.516 78.180
11. HUNGARY HUN 19.466 19.548 19.582 19.350 77.946
12. ESTONIA EST 19.482 19.383 19.466 19.244 77.575

Team competition: Day first

(top 12)

Rank Federation Abrev. Total
1. RUSSIA RUS 10.000 9.983 10.000 9.966 39.949
2. BELARUS BLR 10.000 9.933 10.000 9.900 39.833
3. GERMANY GER 9.950 9.950 9.950 9.916 39.766
4. SPAIN ESP 9.900 9.950 9.900 9.950 39.700
5. ITALY ITA 9.900 9.950 9.950 9.900 39.700
6. FRANCE FRA 9.833 10.000 9.816 10.000 39.649
7. UKRAINE UKR 9.783 9.950 9.849 9.950 39.532
8. BULGARIA BUL 9.883 9.916 9.900 9.833 39.532
9. ISRAEL ISR 9.850 9.800 9.916 9.700 39.266
10. POLAND POL 9.850 9.583 9.866 9.750 39.049
11. HUNGARY HUN 9.833 9.699 9.716 9.800 39.048
12. FINLAND FIN 9.637 9.833 9.662 9.833 38.965

All round : Quallification

(top 25)

Rank Gymnast Abrev Total
1. RASKINA Yulia BLR 10.000 10.000 10.000 9.950 30.000
1. SERRANO Eva FRA 10.000 10.000 9.950 10.000 30.000
1. KABAEVA Alina RUS 10.000 10.000 10.000 10.000 30.000
4. BARSOUKOVA Youlia RUS 10.000 9.983 10.000 - 29.983
5. DOMINGUEZ Esther ESP 9.950 9.950 9.950 9.950 29.850
5. SCHAUFLER Edita GER 9.950 9.950 9.950 9.916 29.850
5. YEROFEEVA Tamara UKR 9.950 9.950 9.950 - 29.850
8. ASMUS Lena GER 9.950 9.916 9.950 9.933 29.833
9. MARCHESI Susanna ITA 9.850 9.950 9.950 9.916 29.816
10. VATKINA Valeria BLR 9.950 9.933 - 9.900 29.783
11. CID TOSTADO Almudena ESP 9.900 9.966 - 9.899 29.765
12. ALEXANDROVA Teodora BUL 9.900 9.916 9.933 9.833 29.749
13. TOKAEV Svetlana ISR 9.850 9.916 9.916 9.883 29.715
14. ZACCHILLI Laura ITA 9.900 9.883 9.900 9.900 29.700
15. TEPECHANOVA Iva BUL 9.883 9.816 9.900 9.583 29.599
15. KWITNIEWSKA Anna POL 9.850 9.883 9.866 9.766 29.599
17. SHABSIS Ania ISR 9.900 9.800 9.883 - 29.583
18. FRATER Viktoria HUN 9.833 9.849 9.866 9.800 29.548
19. VITRICHENKO Elena UKR 9.783 - 9.849 9.883 29.515
20. LAUTALA Heini FIN 9.816 9.833 9.833 9.833 29.499
21. ZIEGLER Ursula AUT 9.800 9.825 9.712 9.816 29.441
22. JEREMIC Dusica SLO 9.783 9.850 9.783 9.366 29.416
23. TAVDISHVILI Inga GEO 9.833 9.716 9.866 9.704 29.415
24. KALABOVA Kristyna CZE 9.783 9.820 9.800 9.720 29.403
25. MOLDOVAN Iulia ROM 9.666 9.804 9.766 9.766 29.336

All round: Final

Rank Gymnast Abrev Total
1. KABAEVA Alina RUS 9.983 10.000 10.000 10.000 39.983
2. RASKINA Yulia BLR 9.983 10.000 10.000 10.000 39.983
3. BARSOUKOVA Youlia RUS 10.000 10.000 9.950 9.966 39.916
4. SERRANO Eva FRA 9.966 9.983 10.000 9.950 39.899
5. YEROFEEVA Tamara UKR 9.966 9.950 9.966 9.950 39.832
6. VATKINA Valeria BLR 9.933 9.941 9.950 9.941 39.765
7. MARCHESI Susanna ITA 9.908 9.950 9.933 9.908 39.699
8. CID TOSTADO Almudena ESP 9.916 9.900 9.933 9.941 39.690
9. SCHAUFLER Edita GER 9.891 9.933 9.883 9.933 39.640
10. ALEXANDROVA Teodora BUL 9.900 9.900 9.933 9.866 39.599
11. ZACCHILLI Laura ITA 9.883 9.908 9.891 9.900 39.582
12. TOKAEV Svetlana ISR 9.808 9.916 9.908 9.925 39.557
13. DOMINGUEZ Esther ESP 9.950 9.950 9.941 9.675 39.516
14. ASMUS Lena GER 9.841 9.916 9.833 9.925 39.515
15. KWITNIEWSKA Anna POL 9.874 9.883 9.908 9.841 39.506
16. TAVDISHVILI Inga GEO 9.900 9.833 9.874 9.833 39.440
17. FRATER Viktoria HUN 9.841 9.883 9.891 9.816 39.431
18. TEPECHANOVA Iva BUL 9.808 9.799 9.833 9.724 39.164
19. JEREMIC Dusica SLO 9.791 9.799 9.808 9.758 39.156
20. ZIEGLER Ursula AUT 9.808 9.791 9.758 9.733 39.090
21. LAUTALA Heini FIN 9.783 9.800 9.750 9.699 39.032
22. KALABOVA Kristyna CZE 9.766 9.758 9.741 9.675 38.940
23. SHABSIS Ania ISR 9.749 9.816 9.791 9.541 38.897
24. PALLIAROUTA Efthalin GRE 9.725 9.633 9.766 9.691 38.815
25. ZAWISTOWSKA Aleksandra POL 9.658 9.700 9.691 9.675 38.724
26. MOLDOVAN Iulia ROM 9.649 9.791 9.449 9.750 38.639

Apparatus finals:

Rank Gymnast Abrev

Score

1. BARSOUKOVA Youlia RUS 9.983
2. YEROFEEVA Tamara UKR 9.983
3. KABAEVA Alina RUS 9.966
4. DOMINGUEZ Esther ESP 9.966
5. RASKINA Yulia BLR 9.966
6. SERRANO Eva FRA 9.950
7. SCHAUFLER Edita GER 9.925
8. ASMUS Lena GER 9.92

Apparatus finals :

Rank Gymnast Abrev

Score

1. KABAEVA Alina RUS 10.000
1. SERRANO Eva FRA 10.000
3. BARSOUKOVA Youlia RUS 10.000
4. RASKINA Yulia BLR 9.983
5. CID TOSTADO Almudena ESP 9.983
6. DOMINGUEZ Esther ESP 9.966
7. SCHAUFLER Edita GER 9.908
8. YEROFEEVA Tamara UKR 9.850

Apparatus finals:

Rank Gymnast Abrev

Score

1. KABAEVA Alina RUS 10.000
1. RASKINA Yulia BLR 10.000
3. BARSOUKOVA Youlia RUS 10.000
4. DOMINGUEZ Esther ESP 10.000
5. SERRANO Eva FRA 9.983
6. SCHAUFLER Edita GER 9.950
6. YEROFEEVA Tamara UKR 9.950
8. ASMUS Lena GER 9.950

Apparatus finals :

Rank Gymnast Abrev

Score

1. KABAEVA Alina RUS 10.000
2. SERRANO Eva FRA 10.000
3. RASKINA Yulia BLR 9.966
4. BESSONOVA Anna UKR 9.966
5. TCHACHINA Irina RUS 9.950
6. DOMINGUEZ Esther ESP 9.916
7. SCHAUFLER Edita GER 9.850
8. ASMUS Lena GER 9.841

| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2001