Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ukrainian National Championships 2003


II Ukrainian Summer Sport Games : all-round   group competition   team competition : territories  organizations

Ukrainian National Championships : all-round  free hands  rope  hoop  ball  clubs  ribbon


Dneprodzerzhinsk. Sport complex "Prometey" 16-20 of May, 2003

20 regions, AR Crimea, Kiev, Sevastopol, 84 competitors

Main judge : Albina Deruigina (Kiev)

II Ukrainian Sport Games 

all-round

N Gymnast Region Total score
1 Anna Bessonova Kiev-1 116.400
2 Tamara Yerofeeva Kiev-1 116.392
3 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 115.608
4 Elizaveta Karabash Kiev-1/Dnepropetrovsk region 106.383
5 Oksana Paslas Kiev-1/Lviv region 105.683
6 Anna Fateeva Kiev-2/Zaporozhie region 105.151
7 Veronika Belayeva The Crimea/Kharkov region 103.834
8 Inga Kozhohina Dnepropetrovsk region/Kharkov region 103.733
9 Eugeniya Yakhimets Kiev-2 101.849
10 Zinaida Bondarenko Dnepropetrovsk region 101.816

Group competition

N Region/city Members Score
1 Kiev-1 Maria Belaya
Natalia Godunko
Elizaveta Karabash
Oksana Paslas
Yulia Chernova
57.233
2 Kiev-2 Ludmila Vorobiova
Viktoria Kozhanova
Inga Kozhohina
Anna Fateeva
Anna Shamray
53.733
3 Dnepropetrovsk region Ekaterina Anenkova
Zinaida Bondarenko
Aleksandra Perezhogina
Olga Skudarnova
Anna Tuktarova
53.050
4 Lviv region   50.733
5 The Crimea   49.833
6 Zaporozhie region   48.850

Team competition

among territories

N Region Score
1 Kiev-1 544
2 Dnepropetrovsk region 358
3 Kiev-2 318
4 Lviv region 272
5 Zaporozhie region 226
6 Kharkov region 212

among sports organizations

N Name of organization Score
1 "Ukraina" 810
2 "Dynamo" 394
3 "Vooruzhenie sili" 72

Ukrainian National Championships

all-round

N Gymnast Region Total score
1 Tamara Yerofeeva Kiev-1 168.975
2 Anna Bessonova Kiev-1 168.967
3 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 167.043
4 Elizaveta Karabash Kiev-1/Dnepropetrovsk region 154.966
5 Oksana Paslas Kiev-1/Lviv region 154.233
6 Anna Fateeva Kiev-2/Zaporozhie region 154.217

Free hands

N Gymnast Region Score
1 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 24.233
2 Oksana Paslas Kiev-1/Lviv region 23.733
3 Galina Shirkina Kiev-2/Odessa region 23.7

Rope

N Gymnast Region Score
1 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 27.767
2 Oksana Paslas Kiev-1/Lviv region 26.600
3 Anna Fateeva Kiev-2/Zaporozhie region 26.000

Hoop

N Gymnast Region Score
1 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 28.633
2 Oksana Paslas Kiev-1/Lviv region 26.633
3 Inga Kozhohina Dnepropetrovsk region/Kharkov region 26.467

Ball

N Gymnast Region Score
1 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 27.000
2 Oksana Paslas Kiev-1/Lviv region 26.833
3 Yulia Chernova Kiev-2/Nikolaev region 26.267

Clubs

N Gymnast Region Score
1 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 27.300
2 Yulia Chernova Kiev-2/Nikolaev region 26.667
3 Viktoria Antonova The Crimea 26.600

Ribbon

N Gymnast Region Score
1 Natalia Godunko Kiev-1 26.533
2 Elizaveta Karabash Kiev-1/Dnepropetrovsk region 25.933
3 Viktoria Antonova
Inga Kozhohina
The Crimea
Dnepropetrovsk region/Kharkov region
24.933



| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2002