Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Results from Olimpic Games in Atlanta 1996

| Report | Results | Back to Events and Results page |


 Individual all around: final, semifinal, preliminaries


Group: final, preliminaries

 Atlanta 1996


XXVI. Olympic Games
from 19. July-4. August 1996 in Atlanta, USA
 
Indiviadual all-round: final
 

Rank

Name Fed Total
1 Ekaterina Serebrianskaya UKR 9,950 9,950 9,950 9,833 39,683
2 Yanina Batirchina RUS 9,850 9,916 9,933 9,683 39,983
3 Elena Vitrichenko UKR 9,866 9,800 9,849 9,816 39,331
4 Amina Zaripova RUS 9,783 9,866 9,832 9,783 39,265
5 Maria Petrova BUL 9,733 9,783 9,733 9,750 39,000
6 Eva Serrano FRA 9,683 9,700 9,700 9,733 38,817
7 Larissa Lukyanenko BLR 9,466 9,750 9,700 9,750 38,666
8 Tatiana Ogrizko BLR 9,583 9,682 9,599 9,666 9,530
9 Almudena Cid Tostado ESP 9,700 9,566 9,683 9,566 38,515
10 Magdalena Brzeska GER 9,516 9,600 9,566 9,633 38,315

Individual all-round : semi-final

Rank

Name Fed Total
1 Ekaterina Serebrianskaya UKR 9.916 9.933 9.583 9.900 39.333
2 Elena Vitrichenko UKR 9.750 9.900 9.750 9.866 39.266
3 Yana Batyrchina RUS 9.850 9.866 9.733 9.783 39.233
4 Maria Petrova BUL 9.716 9.750 9.733 9.700 38.899
5 Larissa Loukianenko BLR 9.700 9.750 9.616 9.683 38.749
6 Tatiana Ogrizko BLR 9.633 9.682 9.700 9.666 38.681
7 Amina Zaripova RUS 9.716 9.850 9.782 9.316 38.664
8 Eva Serrano FRA 9.666 9.700 9.566 9.683 38.615
9 Almudena Cid Tostado ESP 9.583 9.700 9.616 9.549 38.448
10 Mgdalena Brzeska GER 9.550 9.583 9.516 9.583 38.233
11 Diana Popova BUL 9.449 9.466 9.466 9.449 37.830
12 Maria Pagalou GRE 9.516 9.500 9.333 9.466 37.815
13 Irene Germini ITA 9.266 9.500 9.250 9.500 37.516
14 Katia Pietrosanti ITA 9.366 9.366 9.250 9.333 37.315
15 Alina Stoica ROM 9.483 9.533 8.766 9.466 37.249
16 Kristina Sroka GER 9.283 9.550 8.900 9.400 37.133
17 Xiaojing Zhou CHN 9.200 9.266 9.250 9.400 37.116
18 Akane Yamao JAP 9.233 8.966 9.216 9.383 36.799
19 Alba Caride-Costas ESP 9.049 9.449 8.933 9.266 36.697
20 Miho Yamada JAP 9.316 9.133 9.200 8.616 36.265

Individual all round : preliminaries

 

Rank

Name Fed Total
1 Elena Vitrichenko UKR 9.800 9.800 9.800 9.800 39.200
2 Ekaterina Serebrianskaya UKR 9.799 9.783 9.832 9.699 39.113
3 Amina Zaripova RUS 9.716 9.699 9.583 9.750 38.748
4 Larissa Lukyanenko BLR 9.699 9.366 9.716 9.700 38.481
5 Almudena Cid Tostado ESP 9.600 9.600 9.600 9.600 38.400
6 Maria Petrova BUL 9.666 9.183 9.800 9.733 38.383
7 Eva Serrano FRA 9.516 9.600 9.466 9.566 38.148
8 Maria Pagalou GRE 9.500 9.500 9.533 9.450 37.983
9 Tatiana Ogrizko BLR 8.766 9.750 9.750 9.633 37.899
10 Diana Popova BUL 9.550 9.500 9.516 9.283 37.849
11 Alba Caride-Costas
Alina Stoica
ESP
ROM
9.416
9.316
9.433
9.499
9.532
9.500
9.400
9.466
37.781
37.781
13 Yana Batyrchina RUS 9.816 9.266 9.350 9.316 37.748
14 Kristin Sroka GER 9.432 9.450 9.399 9.416 37.697
15 Magdalena Brzeska GER 9.566 8.933 9.533 9.583 37.616
16 Xiaojing Zhou CHN 9.333 9.416 9.416 9.383 37.549
17 Irene Germini ITA 9.466 9.466 9.216 9.400 37.548
18 Miho Yamada JPN 9.350 9.350 9.249 9.182 37.131
19 Akane Yamao JPN 9.183 9.366 9.283 9.283 37.116
10 Katia Pietrosanti ITA 8.983 9.400 9.366 9.350 37.099
21 Krystyna Leskiewicz POL 9.250 9.232 9.250 9.250 36.982
22 Lenka Oulehlova CZE 9.232 9.266 9.266 9.199 36.963
23 Viktoria Frater HUN 9.233 9.116 9.333 9.249 36.932
24 Birgit Schielin AUT 9.200 9.166 9.266 9.249 36.881
25 Ekaterina Abramia GEO 9.200 9.250 9.183 9.200 36.833
26 Evangelia Sotiriou GRE 9.233 9.183 9.299 8.983 36.699
27 Anna Kwitniewska POL 9.233 8.932 9.349 9.166 36.680
28 Andrea Sebestova CZE 9.366 8.783 9.249 9.200 36.598
29 Nina Taborsky AUT 9.133 9.183 9.083 9.166 36.566
30 Jessica Davis USA 9.166 9.200 9.216 8.982 36.564
31 Cindy Stollenberg BEL 9.033 9.166 9.149 9.116 36.464
32 Dana Carteleanu ROM 9.150 9.166 9.050 9.016 36.382
33 Camille Martens CAN 9.333 8.599 9.316 9.116 36.364
34 Katri Kalpala FIN 9.182 8.800 9.166 9.200 36.348
35 Bei Wu CHN 9.216 9.249 8.933 8.899 36.297
36 Andrea Szalay HUN 9.000 9.033 8.883 8.982 35.899
37 Kristina Kliukevichute LTU 9.199 8.966 8.499 9.083 35.747
not started Lina-Mohamed Monir EGY - - - - -
injury Kasum Takahashi AUS - - - - -

Group all-round : final

Rank Group Fed

Total
1 Spain ESP 19,483 19,450 38,933
2 Bulgaria BUL 19,416 19,450 38,866
3 Russia RUS 19,466 18,899 38,365
4 France FRA 19,149 19,050 38,365
5 China CHN 19,199 8,800 37,999
6 Belarus BLR 19,266 18,716 17,982

Group all-preliminaries
Rank Group Fed

Total
1 Bulgaria BUL 19.466 19.550 39.016
2 Spain ESP 19.500 19.466 38.966
3 Russia RUS 19.516 19.366 38.882
4 Belarus BLR 19.300 19.133 38.433
5 France FRA 19.200 19.033 38.233
6 China CHN 19.133 18.999 38.132
7 Italy ITA 19.283 18.733 38.016
8 Germany GER 19.050 18.832 37.882
9 USA USA 18.400 18.233 36.633

 

Top


| Contents | About gymnasts | Profiles | Photos | Interviews | Routines | Events | Guestbook | Poll | Links | Updates | Thanks to | About myself |

 

Copyright by Lidia Vinogradna (c) 2000-2001